London Bridge Rotary Club Committees

Committee Pages

 
image
The London Bridge Rotary Club has a structure which focuses on the five avenues of service which are the philosophical and practical framework for the work of each Rotary Club:
  • Club Service
    • Administration:  Vice President, Lisa VanElla
      • Historian
      • Parliamentarian
      • Program - Co-chairs:  Gary Kellogg and Jeanie Morgan
      • Social - Co-chairs:  Theresa Crowell and Thom Felke
    • Communications:  Secretary, Theresa Crowell
      • Gab - Rhonda Merrill and Jeanie Morgan
      • News Releases - Lisa Fuhrman
      • Photography - Gary Meyers
      • Website - Rhonda Merrill and Jeanie Morgan
    • Finance:  Treasurer, Rob Dowdy
      • Assistant/Audit - John Parrott
      • Investments - Jerry Ernst
      • Fundraising Project Oversight - President-Elect, Tom Kirchner
      • London Bridge Rotary Club Charities
        • Balloon Fest 
          • Co-chair of Steering Committee - John Parrott (serving with Marquita McKnight from Lions)
          • Club Steering Committee Representatives - Gary Hettick and Bob McClory
        • Coin - Lois Heath
        • Harley Raffle - Doug Hardy, Anthony Marr, and John Parrott
        • Razor Dinner - Doug Hardy, Anthony Marr and John Parrott
      • Weekly Raffle (internal fundraising activity benefiting London Bridge Rotary Club) coordinated by Mel Deluca
    • Membership:  Don Klostermeier
      • Attendance
      • Education - Rotary Leadership Institute
      • Goodie Bags for New Members - Lisa Fuhrman
      • Leave of Absence
      • Orientation
      • Recruitment
      • Red Badge Follow-Up
    • Sgt. at Arms - Gary Gray
      • Greeters Table (coordinate with Membership)
      • Family of Rotary (contact homebound)- Lisa Fuhrman
      • Property Maintenance
      • Room Setup
  • Vocational Service - John Parrott
    • Brown Bag Lunches
    • Member Vocational Presentations
  • Community Service - Co-chairs:  Doug Hardy and Ed Weber
    • Adopt-A-Family - Larry Feist and Lisa Fuhrman
    • Budgeted Giving Coordination
    • Funding Committee:  Suzanne Ballard
    • Homeless Youth:  Lisa Fuhrman, Roger Johnson and Rick Stephens
  • International Service - Larry Feist
    • COLLBREF - Ken Moyer
    • Matching Grants
      • Training coordination (so we are Rotary International qualified
    • The Rotary Foundation - Rick Stevens
      • Education
      • Giving and Recognition
      • Group Study Exchange
      • Rotary International Moment
  • New Generations Service - Brian Castle
    • Havasu Stick'em - Tanya Sobchuk, OD
    • Interact
    • Kinderswim
    • Rotaract
    • RYLA - Tanya Sobchuk, OD
    • Scholarships